Map Database  •  FAQ  •  RSS  •  Register  •  Login

How to change size of an exsisting map?

<<

Just_Harry

Blacksmith

Posts: 28

Joined: 15 Feb 2018, 22:04

KaM Skill Level: Veteran

Post 23 Apr 2018, 14:54

How to change size of an exsisting map?

Hey there, i was just wondering if it is possible to change a mapsize of an existing map to make it bigger. Is it possible or not? And if yes, how? :D
<<

XxXTheProMatiXxX

Peasant

Posts: 4

Joined: 05 Aug 2013, 13:19

KaM Skill Level: Skilled

Post 23 Apr 2018, 17:24

Re: How to change size of an exsisting map?

In new BETA there is option like that. You can always try do it in it. In 6720 i don't know :c
<<

thunder

User avatar

Knight

Posts: 924

Joined: 15 Apr 2012, 12:11

Location: In the Market

KaM Skill Level: Fair

Post 24 Apr 2018, 09:21

Re: How to change size of an exsisting map?

r6720
Copy paste function-> select the region -> copy-> back to map editor menu->create a new map(set the size)-> open-> copy paste menu and paste.
<<

Just_Harry

Blacksmith

Posts: 28

Joined: 15 Feb 2018, 22:04

KaM Skill Level: Veteran

Post 24 Apr 2018, 17:04

Re: How to change size of an exsisting map?

Oh nice! Was thinking about this too but didnt think it is possible! Thanks :D
<<

thunder

User avatar

Knight

Posts: 924

Joined: 15 Apr 2012, 12:11

Location: In the Market

KaM Skill Level: Fair

Post 24 Apr 2018, 19:40

Re: How to change size of an exsisting map?

Welcome! ;)
If you would need recommendation how to troll a map, jusk ask me pleAse. :mrgreen:

Return to Map Design

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests