Map Database  •  FAQ  •  RSS  •  Register  •  Login

Woodcutter does not cut trees added by scripts

<<

grayter

Barbarian

Posts: 103

Joined: 18 Aug 2014, 12:06

Location: Poland

KaM Skill Level: Skilled

Post 14 Oct 2017, 14:12

Woodcutter does not cut trees added by scripts

Hi, I noticed that woodcutter does not cutting trees which was added to the game by dynamic scripts. Although there are trees in the area to cut but he prefer to plant new trees. Mission example attached.
Is this an error in kam remake? How can I force him to cut those trees?

EDIT: Going further, small trees added by dynamic scripts are not growing during entire mission. I think this is actually a bug in the game.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
<<

Rey

User avatar

KaM Remake Developer

Posts: 206

Joined: 12 Oct 2016, 07:41

Location: Moscow

KaM Skill Level: Fair

Post 15 Oct 2017, 04:21

Re: Woodcutter does not cut trees added by scripts

Yes, this is a known bug.
But AFAIR andreus fixed it some time ago (in 'after 6720' version). Need to recheck it again, though.

Return to Dynamic Scripting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests