Map Database  •  FAQ  •  RSS  •  Register  •  Login

Set up building in editor

<<

memerion2

User avatar

Blacksmith

Posts: 28

Joined: 07 Aug 2017, 16:22

Location: Poland

KaM Skill Level: Skilled

Post 09 Aug 2017, 18:05

Set up building in editor

I have an idea.In the map editor how buildings are set up, they can be placed multiple times. This means that the outlines of the building are not excluded from the first building type while you press the RMB
<<

Rey

User avatar

KaM Remake Developer

Posts: 209

Joined: 12 Oct 2016, 07:41

Location: Moscow

KaM Skill Level: Fair

Post 10 Aug 2017, 10:56

Re: Set up building in editor

I don't understand what do you mean. Please clarify
If you want to set multiple houses you can use shift and left mouse button.
<<

memerion2

User avatar

Blacksmith

Posts: 28

Joined: 07 Aug 2017, 16:22

Location: Poland

KaM Skill Level: Skilled

Post 10 Aug 2017, 18:05

Re: Set up building in editor

Thanks for help

Return to Ideas / Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron