Map Database  •  FAQ  •  RSS  •  Register  •  Login

Change building set up

<<

HellFriend

Recruit

Posts: 35

Joined: 20 Jul 2017, 10:32

KaM Skill Level: Average

Post 19 Jan 2018, 22:39

Change building set up

Hello how i can change unit which i can produce in barracs in KAM editor ? etc. i dont want scout i want vagabud or not swordman but barbar
<<

grayter

Barbarian

Posts: 102

Joined: 18 Aug 2014, 12:06

Location: Poland

KaM Skill Level: Skilled

Post 20 Jan 2018, 09:44

Re: Change building set up

As far as I know you can't do it in any editor. But you can use dynamic scripting in order to swap soldiers after they leave the barracks. Read about OnWarriorEquipped event, GroupKillAll and GiveGroup actions here: https://github.com/reyandme/kam_remake/wiki
<<

HellFriend

Recruit

Posts: 35

Joined: 20 Jul 2017, 10:32

KaM Skill Level: Average

Post 20 Jan 2018, 19:25

Re: Change building set up

Nice thanks. :)

Return to General / Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron